Jasmin Absolute Oil (Jasminum grandiflorum)
Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.
Jasmin Abs Oil diluted




Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.
Jasmin Abs Oil diluted
Jasmin Pure Absolute & Precious Oil in a 5ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.
Species: Jasminum grandiflorum L
Origin: Italy
Extraction Process : Solvent extraction.
Perfume Note : Middle
Extraction Description : Obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, itself produced by solvent extraction of the flowers.
Scent Description : Aroma is long lasting and has a deep, musky, rich, warm floral type scent Blends well with virtually anything, but particularly Citrus oils.
Jasmin Absolute. The 'King of oils'. The Jasmin 'vine' grows up to 33 feet, has delicate green leaves and star-shaped fragrant white flowers. Reputed to be an aphrodisiac. Useful to use during labour to massage onto the lower back and abdomen. Ideal for massage due to it's deep penetrating effect. Useful oil in skincare, particularly good for hot, dry and sensitive skin. Can also be used on greasy skin.
Jasmine, revered in many traditions as the perfume of love, brings a feeling of confidence, warmth and trust, releasing inhibitions and developing exhilarating playfulness. Napoleon gave a large bottle to the Empress Josephine!
Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.
Constituents/Active Ingredients
There are more than a hundred constituents in the oil including benzyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, linalol and linalyl acetate.
Safety
DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.